Product
Gastrodia Tuber extract
Product Name: Gastrodia Tuber extract
Latin Name: Rhizoma Gastrodiae/Gastrodia elata Blume.
Synonyms: Gastrodin
Specification: 98% Gastrodin
Appearance: White powder
CAS No.: 62499-27-8
Package: For minimal order: 1KG/Aluminium foil bag, 5 bags in a carton . For large quantity: 25KG/Fiber Drum in net weight; 28KG/Fiber Drum in gross weight (Can be customized)

Products Description:

 Main Function: 
 
1.Gastrodine: to treat vascular headache.
2.Gastrodine: to reduce peripheral blood vessel, cerebrovascular and coronary blood vessel resistance. 
3.Gastrodineo: to reduce the blood pressure.
4.Gastrodine: to slow down heart rate.
 
Application:
 
1.Applied in food field
2.Applied in cosmetic field
3.Applied in pharmaceutical
【Back】 【Print】
Copyright © 2013 AccoBio
E-mail: info@accobio.com
Fax: +86 (0) 510 85191573
Tel: +86 (0) 510 85191572 / 85191575

Powered by InfoWuxi